6775 Rice Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Rice Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $253,170, approximately $159 per square foot. 6775 Rice Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Cascone Emanuel M
Bought by
Kenyon Edward C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Edward C | $100,000 | Edward C Kenyon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $150,000 | $24,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $150,000 | $24,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $120,000 | $18,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $120,000 | $18,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $120,000 | $18,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $120,000 | $17,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $120,000 | $17,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $120,000 | $17,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $151,200 | $17,600 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $151,200 | $17,600 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,200 | $17,600 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,200 | $17,900 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map