6775 Taway Rd Radnor, OH 43066
Thompson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Taway Rd, Radnor, OH 43066 and is currently estimated at $224,251, approximately $243 per square foot. 6775 Taway Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,825 | $49,010 | $15,930 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $49,010 | $15,930 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $41,030 | $12,430 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $41,030 | $12,430 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $41,030 | $12,430 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $32,100 | $9,940 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $32,100 | $9,940 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $26,430 | $8,190 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $26,430 | $8,190 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $26,430 | $8,190 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $26,430 | $8,190 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $27,370 | $8,190 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map