6776 Bennett Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6776 Bennett Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $409,806, approximately $332 per square foot. 6776 Bennett Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Serafin Teresa Diane
Bought by
Serafin Stanley Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Stanley Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Serafin Stanley Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,908 | $88,908 | $0 |