6776 Crescent Cove Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6776 Crescent Cove Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $386,440, approximately $306 per square foot. 6776 Crescent Cove Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including South Woods Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Madden Noreen M and Beaubien Margaret M
Bought by
Beaubien Glenn and Beaubien Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Madden Noreen M
Bought by
Madden Noreen M and Beaubien Margaret M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaubien Glenn | $109,000 | Attorney | |
| Madden Noreen M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,255 | $191,396 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,987 | $186,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $181,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $175,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $170,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $165,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $163,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $159,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $156,802 | $0 | $0 |