6776 E Duffy Ct Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6776 E Duffy Ct, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $186,697, approximately $149 per square foot. 6776 E Duffy Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Brock Thomas Phillip and Brock Judy Kathryn
Bought by
Simplified Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,850
Outstanding Balance
$72,641
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$114,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Kubistek Robert J and Kubistek Shirley A
Bought by
Brock Thomas Philip and Brock Judy Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Brock Thomas Philip and Brock Judy Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simplified Home Solutions Llc | $63,000 | Old Tampa Bay Title Llc | |
| Brock Thomas Philip | $5,000 | -- | |
| Brock Thomas Philip | $4,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simplified Home Solutions Llc | $83,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $87,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $85,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $83,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $81,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $78,710 | $13,310 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $71,984 | $10,650 | $61,334 |
| 2019 | $53 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $6,035 | $6,035 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map