6777 Clay St Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $334,815 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6777 Clay St, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $391,204, approximately $105 per square foot. 6777 Clay St is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Bought by
Hogue Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Charles H | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $93,560 | $18,240 | $75,320 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $93,560 | $18,240 | $75,320 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $93,560 | $18,240 | $75,320 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $72,870 | $15,400 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $72,870 | $15,400 | $57,470 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $72,870 | $15,400 | $57,470 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $65,380 | $15,400 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $65,380 | $15,400 | $49,980 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $65,380 | $15,400 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $80,510 | $13,620 | $66,890 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $80,510 | $13,620 | $66,890 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $80,510 | $13,620 | $66,890 |
| 2013 | $3,298 | $80,510 | $13,620 | $66,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map