Estimated Value: $397,748 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6778 Opal Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $405,583, approximately $194 per square foot. 6778 Opal Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Nally William T and Nally Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,350
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$343,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Benson Jeanne A
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nally William T | $159,600 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $18,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nally William T | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $153,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $148,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $144,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $140,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $136,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $134,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $128,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $126,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $123,530 | $29,000 | $94,530 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $122,680 | $29,000 | $93,680 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $121,710 | $29,000 | $92,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map