67783 Old Twenty One Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67783 Old Twenty One Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $277,216, approximately $151 per square foot. 67783 Old Twenty One Rd is a home located in Guernsey County with nearby schools including Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Yerian Roger L
Bought by
Friend Michael G and Friend Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Michael G | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $58,796 | $15,634 | $43,162 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $58,796 | $15,634 | $43,162 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $47,068 | $12,408 | $34,660 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $47,070 | $12,410 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $47,070 | $12,410 | $34,660 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $39,930 | $9,900 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $39,930 | $9,900 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $39,930 | $9,900 | $30,030 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $34,620 | $8,610 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $34,620 | $8,610 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $34,620 | $8,610 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,020 | $7,080 | $21,940 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $29,020 | $7,080 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map