S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $368,000
Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we're proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC License #20709 Listed on: 08/06/2023
Last Renter's Agent
SPENCER LINDAHL
HERITAGE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Simple Home Exitz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Long Adam T | -- | Select Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Adam T | $140,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Rented | $2,245 | -11.8% | -- |
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | For Rent | $2,545 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $31,866 | $3,000 | $28,866 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $23,002 | $3,000 | $20,002 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $23,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $23,002 | $3,000 | $20,002 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $15,335 | $2,000 | $13,335 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $14,250 | $2,000 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $14,250 | $2,000 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $25,636 | $13,818 | $11,818 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $11,919 | $2,000 | $9,919 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $21,838 | $11,919 | $9,919 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $11,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $588 | $11,919 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4055270
APN: 1069320700004700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.