678 Atlantic Dr Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Atlantic Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $612,073, approximately $382 per square foot. 678 Atlantic Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ocean Breeze Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Radd Janice L
Bought by
Radd Janice L and Radd John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Outstanding Balance
$96,081
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Radd Janice L and Radd John A
Bought by
Radd Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Robbins Letty N
Bought by
Radd John A and Radd Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radd Janice L | -- | Federal Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Radd Janice L | -- | Federal Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Radd Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Radd John A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radd Janice L | $114,100 | |
| Closed | Radd John A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $489,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $337,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $313,430 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $274,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $225,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $217,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $214,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $204,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $164,980 | $70,000 | $94,980 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $156,370 | $62,000 | $94,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map