$368,000

678 Bailey Dr Jefferson, GA 30549

Estimated payment $2,212/month

Total Views 2,898
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,429 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the Jefferson City School District! This 3br/2ba ranch is located in a cul-de-sac with an enormous backyard, professionally fenced, reminiscent of an English field, allowing plenty of room for outdoor activities. Bailey Farms subdivision, known for its small-town charm, is named after the Christmas movie "It's a Wonderful Life," which makes this neighborhood charming and tight-knit, while allowing you plenty of privacy. It offers a neighborhood lake and sidewalks for enjoying a wonderful walk. This is truly a home you can lay down your roots, no matter what phase of life you are in. Come and see it today!

Listing Agent

Tammy Bennett

NorthGroup Real Estate Inc License #286481 Listed on: 04/07/2026

NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,858

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Open Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,429 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Electric Air Filter
  • 220 Volts
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Bailey Farms Phase 2 Subdivision
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,858

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .75
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1429
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1429
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1429
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Other Equipment: Electric Air Filter
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Closet
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 130

Lot Info

  • Lot: 62

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2858

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,858 $104,120 $24,000 $80,120
2024 $2,858 $104,120 $24,000 $80,120
2023 $2,870 $95,240 $24,000 $71,240
2022 $2,494 $77,600 $18,000 $59,600
2021 $2,540 $77,600 $18,000 $59,600
2020 $1,854 $52,920 $13,400 $39,520
2019 $1,882 $52,920 $13,400 $39,520
2018 $1,832 $51,120 $13,400 $37,720
2017 $1,797 $49,128 $13,400 $35,728
2016 $1,805 $49,128 $13,400 $35,728
2015 $1,540 $41,728 $6,000 $35,728
2014 $1,510 $40,531 $6,000 $34,531
2013 -- $38,986 $4,800 $34,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $368,000 +172.4% $258 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $135,104 +2.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2016 04/12/16 For Sale $132,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $139,331 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $134,446 --
Deed $134,446 --
Deed -- --
Deed $31,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,331 New Conventional
Previous Owner $107,556 New Conventional
Previous Owner $26,890 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10726039

Georgia MLS

APN: 066B-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.