678 Beach Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Beach Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $153,508, approximately $131 per square foot. 678 Beach Rd is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Altman Dewey O
Bought by
Altman Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Shipes Wadis A and Shipes Darl M
Bought by
Altman Dewey O and Altman Shirle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Bought by
Shipes Wadis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Richard C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Altman Dewey O | $42,000 | -- | |
| Shipes Wadis A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $51,444 | $5,360 | $46,084 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $32,617 | $2,477 | $30,140 |
| 2023 | $959 | $32,617 | $2,477 | $30,140 |
| 2022 | $616 | $19,473 | $2,477 | $16,996 |
| 2021 | $616 | $19,473 | $2,477 | $16,996 |
| 2020 | $635 | $19,473 | $2,477 | $16,996 |
| 2019 | $645 | $19,473 | $2,477 | $16,996 |
| 2018 | $655 | $19,473 | $2,477 | $16,996 |
| 2017 | $470 | $18,777 | $2,477 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $470 | $18,777 | $2,477 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $361 | $18,776 | $2,477 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $362 | $18,777 | $2,477 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,776 | $2,476 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map