678 Chimney Cir Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Chimney Cir, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $701,611, approximately $213 per square foot. 678 Chimney Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Saravia Santos A and Saravia Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Saravia Santos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravia Santos A | -- | None Available | |
| Saravia Santos A | $513,562 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saravia Santos A | $410,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $631,500 | $132,800 | $498,700 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $528,100 | $93,500 | $434,600 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $528,100 | $93,500 | $434,600 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $432,200 | $87,500 | $344,700 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $432,200 | $87,500 | $344,700 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $400,200 | $87,500 | $312,700 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $400,200 | $87,500 | $312,700 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $382,300 | $87,800 | $294,500 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $382,300 | $87,800 | $294,500 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $353,300 | $75,300 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $351,200 | $75,300 | $275,900 |
| 2014 | $879 | $300,600 | $75,300 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map