678 E 4th St Russellville, KY 42276
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 E 4th St, Russellville, KY 42276 and is currently estimated at $91,563, approximately $66 per square foot. 678 E 4th St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Russellville Primary Academy, R.E. Stevenson Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Whitescarver Michael
Bought by
Stratton Jody and Stratton Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,256
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$49,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Jody | $142,000 | Clark Title | |
| Stratton Jody | $142,000 | Clark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratton Jody | $143,000 | |