678 Mairs Ave Gardner, ND 58036
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Mairs Ave, Gardner, ND 58036 and is currently estimated at $165,607, approximately $215 per square foot. 678 Mairs Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northern Cass Elementary School and Northern Cass High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,800 | $4,750 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | $555 | $60,200 | $4,750 | $55,450 |
| 2023 | $572 | $57,050 | $4,750 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $990 | $51,050 | $4,750 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $946 | $47,950 | $4,750 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $961 | $47,500 | $4,750 | $42,750 |
| 2019 | $975 | $47,500 | $4,750 | $42,750 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $47,500 | $4,750 | $42,750 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $46,850 | $4,750 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $46,750 | $3,450 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $43,300 | $3,200 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $863 | $40,850 | $3,000 | $37,850 |
| 2013 | $809 | $38,700 | $3,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map