678 Mountaingate Dr Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,173 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Mountaingate Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $798,793, approximately $354 per square foot. 678 Mountaingate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Berney Joe
Bought by
Berney Joe and Berney Madeleine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Berney Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,020
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Suntrust Land Company Llc
Bought by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berney Joe | -- | Accommodation | |
| Berney Joe | $420,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc | $432,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History