678 N Elder Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $192,864 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 N Elder Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $214,716, approximately $143 per square foot. 678 N Elder Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Ph Op Pkg 8 Llc
Bought by
Pkg 8 Springfield Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Paris David L and Paris Jeanne
Bought by
Mdp Properites Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pkg 8 Springfield Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mdp Properites Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $21,360 | $2,850 | $18,510 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $20,840 | $1,900 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $20,840 | $1,900 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $974 | $17,670 | $1,900 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $975 | $17,670 | $1,900 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $984 | $17,670 | $1,900 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $979 | $17,670 | $1,900 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $823 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $816 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $812 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $806 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $810 | $14,760 | $1,900 | $12,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map