678 N Main St Unit 1 Fall River, WI 53932
Estimated Value: $256,194 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 678 N Main St Unit 1, Fall River, WI 53932 and is currently estimated at $271,799. 678 N Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School, Fall River High School, and Petersen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Bank
Bought by
F & F Properties Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cactus Group Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Johnson Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F & F Properties Llp | $270,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Bank | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $125,800 | $15,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map