678 Pebble Beach Dr Akron, OH 44333
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,286 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Pebble Beach Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $326,572, approximately $184 per square foot. 678 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Nischt Lisa A
Bought by
Oppenheimer Stacey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,085
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Salvatore Michelle
Bought by
Nischt Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Barton Mitchell J
Bought by
Salvatore Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppenheimer Stacey E | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Nischt Lisa A | $173,200 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Salvatore Michelle S | $170,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppenheimer Stacey E | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nischt Lisa A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvatore Michelle S | $149,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,995 | $75,125 | $18,862 | $56,263 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $75,125 | $18,862 | $56,263 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $59,623 | $14,970 | $44,653 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $59,623 | $14,970 | $44,653 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $59,620 | $14,970 | $44,650 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $55,290 | $14,220 | $41,070 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $55,290 | $14,220 | $41,070 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $55,290 | $14,220 | $41,070 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $49,140 | $14,220 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $49,140 | $14,220 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $49,140 | $14,220 | $34,920 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $49,140 | $14,220 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map