678 Riverside Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $597,730 - $742,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Riverside Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $669,865, approximately $448 per square foot. 678 Riverside Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Smith Carol
Bought by
Powder Jennifer R and The Carol Smith Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Smith Bertram and Smith Carol
Bought by
Smith Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powder Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Powder Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Powder Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435 | $417 | $172 | $245 |