678 State Highway 253 Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 State Highway 253, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 678 State Highway 253 is a home with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Winfield Elementary School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Hartzog Carrie Lea
Bought by
Hartzog Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Cox Gary Steve
Bought by
Hartzog Carrie Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartzog Walter | -- | -- | |
| Hartzog Carrie Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $14,188 | $2,480 | $11,708 |
| 2024 | $469 | $12,340 | $1,820 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $438 | $13,140 | $1,820 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $374 | $10,540 | $1,820 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $374 | $10,540 | $1,820 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $305 | $8,600 | $1,080 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $305 | $8,600 | $1,080 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $305 | $8,600 | $1,080 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $305 | $8,600 | $1,080 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $276 | $8,480 | $1,080 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $276 | $8,480 | $1,080 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | $257 | $7,920 | $520 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | $257 | $7,920 | $520 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map