$237,500
SOLD FEB 20, 2026
Last list price

678 Wilson Ave Minto, ND 58261

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

80 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Home Office
  • Cooling Available
  • Minto High School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Located just 30 miles north of Grand Forks, this spacious home offers 4 large bedrooms, each with ample closet space. The open-concept kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining and hosting gatherings. Enjoy two cozy living areas filled with natural light — ideal for relaxing or spending time with family. A large crawl space provides plenty of additional storage. The current owner ha made numerous updates you'll want to see in person! Don't miss this wonderful opportunity - call today to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Olson

Real Broker, LLC (GF2) License #11819 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Allen

Oxford Realty License #11578

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,096

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 16,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390001272400039000012725000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,096

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Amenities Exterior Type: Metal
  • Amenities Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Lot Size: 135x125
  • Miscellaneous Basement: Crawl Space
  • Miscellaneous Foundation: Block
  • Miscellaneous House Color: tan
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Schools Grade School: Minto
  • Schools Middle School: Minto
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Exclusions: curtains, lawn mower, motorcycle, items in garage, shed and crawl space
  • Inclusions: Washer, Range, Microwave, Fridge, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2116.0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Finished
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 2.0
  • Amenities:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Garage Features:_pound_ of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features:Finished: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane Tank Rented
  • Utilities Gas: Propane
  • Utilities Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Green Building Features: Deck, Garage Door Opener, Window Treatment
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric Baseboard, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities:Propane Tank Rented: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fireplace _pound_: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 390001272400039000012725000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16875.0

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3096.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Severson Corbett
Bought by
Lindenberg Terra Linn and Ritzke John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,078
Outstanding Balance
$82,554
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,652

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,078 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $237,500 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $237,500 -4.0% $112 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $247,500 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,569 $108,000 $7,150 $100,850
2024 $3,096 $94,000 $2,130 $91,870
2023 $2,685 $67,000 $2,130 $64,870
2022 $2,534 $64,000 $2,130 $61,870
2021 $2,304 $58,500 $2,130 $56,370
2020 $2,934 $57,460 $2,130 $55,330
2019 $2,966 $5,172 $0 $0
2018 $2,983 $5,172 $0 $0
2017 $2,930 $5,172 $0 $0
2016 $2,530 $4,617 $0 $0
2015 $1,497 $4,311 $0 $0
2014 $1,438 $4,311 $0 $0
2013 $1,438 $3,920 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1666

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 39-0000-12724-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.