Estimated Value: $186,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6780 121st Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $202,965, approximately $181 per square foot. 6780 121st Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Pavic Jovana and Pavic Sladjana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$175,773
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2022
Sold by
Janina Mazur
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$175,773
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Piraino Joseph P and Haynes Piraino Michelle
Bought by
Mazur Janina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Morgan William J and Morgan Leslie A
Bought by
Piraino Joseph P and Haynes-Piraino Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Pavey Charles F and Pavey Nancy L