6780 E Wellsley Ct Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6780 E Wellsley Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $282,811, approximately $198 per square foot. 6780 E Wellsley Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Fontanetta Augustino M and Fontanetta Christine
Bought by
Carroll Sean and Slovik Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$132,468
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Weintraub Fred A
Bought by
Fontanetta Augustino M and Desalvo Mark V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Sean | $164,900 | Attorney | |
| Fontanetta Augustino M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Sean | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontanetta Augustino M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $81,813 | $11,995 | $69,818 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $77,154 | $11,312 | $65,842 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $66,325 | $9,724 | $56,601 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $58,255 | $9,210 | $49,045 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $55,917 | $8,840 | $47,077 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $54,543 | $8,623 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $52,960 | $8,373 | $44,587 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $47,629 | $5,756 | $41,873 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $46,264 | $5,591 | $40,673 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $44,204 | $5,342 | $38,862 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $45,330 | $5,065 | $40,265 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $42,781 | $4,913 | $37,868 |
| 2012 | $4,515 | $43,109 | $4,951 | $38,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map