Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Wireman
MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
(888) 883-8509
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $273,000
Step into your dream home! Nestled on a spacious, oversized corner lot, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and privacy. This home is an entertainer’s paradise with its sparkling pool, expansive outdoor space, and fully fenced backyard on half an acre, with the added benefit of being just 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center. Enjoy the added benefit of no neighbors to the right or rear, giving you an extra sense of seclusion and tranquility! Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC License #3532477 Listed on: 12/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Houston Abigail | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Quint Tracey | $215,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dickey J C Est | $100 | -- | |
| Dickey Madilin L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erwin Houston Abigail | $10,000 | |
| Open | Erwin Houston Abigail | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +27.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | For Sale | $224,500 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $143,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $130,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $118,502 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $107,729 | $12,750 | $94,979 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $81,738 | $7,200 | $74,538 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $73,506 | $6,500 | $67,006 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $69,123 | $4,200 | $64,923 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $64,407 | $3,800 | $60,607 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $48,043 | $3,500 | $44,543 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $42,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $41,427 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Wireman
MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
(888) 883-8509
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liz Mitchell
JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
(352) 209-4434
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Boccaccio
PARSLEY REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 274-4561
19 in this area
62 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
George Carpenter
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM691368
APN: 1301-020-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.