NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
943 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $164,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,605 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1973 | Newly Remodeled
  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Amazing location!!! Very well maintained building with covered parking spot and swimming pool. Renovated and move in ready. Fantastic investment with very low maintenance fees and taxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Filgueiras

AF Realty License #3210915 Listed on: 08/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivette Vazquez Velazquez

Higher Living R.E. Group Inc License #3308119

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,865

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $201 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 943 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Garden Views
  • Electric Range
  • Washer

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-21-30-011-0250

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,865

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$201 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: INTERNATIONAL CONDO
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 943
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: INTERNATIONAL CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 201
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-21-30-011-0250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1865

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 201

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
List Price
$169,500
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.24%
Current Estimated Value
$227,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,464
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$165,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villages Ruben Ramon Rodriguez $164,000 Sharp Title Sln Of Fl Inc
Kuiber Corp $90,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villages Ruben Ramon Rodriguez $70,000
Closed Villages Ruben Ramon Rodriguez $97,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $164,000 -3.2% $174 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $169,500 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $169,500 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,271 -- -- --
2024 $2,284 $121,694 -- --
2023 $2,284 $121,694 $0 $0
2022 $2,626 $140,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,472 $128,240 $0 $0
2020 $2,031 $114,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,865 $106,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,675 $99,604 $0 $0
2017 $1,533 $74,829 $0 $0
2016 $1,483 $68,027 $0 $0
2015 $1,325 $61,843 $0 $0
2014 $1,285 $56,221 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10917150

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2130-011-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.