6785 E Eli Lilly Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $1,787,281 - $2,080,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,391
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6785 E Eli Lilly Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $1,972,094, approximately $449 per square foot. 6785 E Eli Lilly Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Larry A Mack Trust
Bought by
Minnich Darren L and Minnich Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,565,822
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Mock Larry A
Bought by
Mock Larry A and Mock Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Mock Larry A and Mock Susan K
Bought by
Mock Larry A and Mock Susan K Etic
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnich Darren L | $1,802,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mock Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Mock Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnich Darren L | $1,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $1,583,200 | $1,265,000 | $318,200 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $1,420,200 | $1,127,500 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $1,306,500 | $1,036,800 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $10,409 | $1,137,200 | $902,000 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $954,000 | $770,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $910,200 | $742,500 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $937,700 | $770,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $938,400 | $770,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $935,000 | $770,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $935,000 | $770,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $925,500 | $770,000 | $155,500 |
| 2013 | $5,352 | $917,300 | $770,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map