$230,000

Estimated payment $1,314/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Bath

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home that offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh feel of the vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the home. The welcoming foyer leads into a spacious great room featuring high ceilings, creating an open and inviting space that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.
The kitchen is sure to impress with sleek quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a modern design that makes it ideal for preparing meals and gathering with family and friends. This home also includes a security system, offering added peace of mind.
With its stylish updates and comfortable layout, this property is truly a gem. Schedule your showing today and see what makes this house feel like home!

Listing Agent

Reginald Johnson

We Shine Realty Experts, LLC. License #0118185 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,038

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x126x55x123
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-03-05-4-000-001.049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,038

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Full
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • SecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-523-1600
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Park Lake
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Interior Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garrett Elementary School
  • High School: Park Crossing High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goodwyn Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x126x55x123
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-03-05-4-000-001.049

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1038.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,048 $22,440 $3,000 $19,440
2024 $978 $20,800 $3,000 $17,800
2023 $978 $18,100 $3,000 $15,100
2022 $456 $15,700 $3,000 $12,700
2021 $347 $14,480 $0 $0
2020 $597 $34,960 $6,000 $28,960
2019 $572 $16,800 $3,000 $13,800
2018 $635 $17,400 $3,000 $14,400
2017 $589 $34,520 $6,000 $28,520
2014 $445 $13,320 $3,000 $10,320
2013 -- $13,230 $3,000 $10,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $230,000 +12.2% $136 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $205,000 -4.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $215,000 +51.9% $148 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $141,500 -1.7% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $143,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $141,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $150,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,750 New Conventional
Closed $194,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,425 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,144 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 586867

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-03-05-4-000-001.049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.