6788 Shore Dr Elberta, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $771,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6788 Shore Dr, Elberta, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $629,387, approximately $535 per square foot. 6788 Shore Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Turner Sybil W and Turner Steven A
Bought by
Cowpen Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,125
Outstanding Balance
$449,063
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Turner Sybil W
Bought by
Turner Sybil W and Turner Willard Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowpen Holdings Llc | $562,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Sybil W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowpen Holdings Llc | $478,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $123,740 | $88,980 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $85,540 | $83,160 | $2,380 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $77,760 | $75,000 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $42,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $932 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $979 | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $968 | $34,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $912 | $32,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $30,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $30,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map