Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 11th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $165,264, approximately $108 per square foot. 679 11th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert Brenda and Vanoverschelde Brenda
Bought by
Rann Paul Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,244
Outstanding Balance
$63,466
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rann Paul Francis | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rann Paul Francis | $87,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $126,058 | $6,188 | $119,870 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $120,350 | $6,188 | $114,162 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $96,435 | $6,188 | $90,247 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $96,435 | $6,188 | $90,247 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $96,435 | $6,188 | $90,247 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $84,542 | $6,188 | $78,354 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $84,542 | $6,188 | $78,354 |
| 2018 | -- | $84,542 | $6,188 | $78,354 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,542 | $6,188 | $78,354 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,811 | $6,188 | $74,623 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,811 | $6,188 | $74,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,116 | $6,188 | $69,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,541 | $6,188 | $65,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map