679 Bost Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $711,808
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Bost Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $575,269, approximately $228 per square foot. 679 Bost Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Terrell Joan A
Bought by
Oldam Joshua Scott and Oldam Emily Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Terrell Hoyt Edward and Terrell Joan A
Bought by
Terrell Hoyt E and Terrell Joan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldam Joshua Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Terrell Hoyt E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $440,917 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $428,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $416,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $85,540 | $85,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $992 | $65,800 | $65,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $65,800 | $65,800 | $0 |