679 Brandy Ct Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,811,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,044
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Brandy Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $2,290,715, approximately $379 per square foot. 679 Brandy Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Thomas B and Thomas B Lyons 2010 Living Tru
Bought by
Bruyn Joubert Jacob Damel Be and Joubert Mathilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,925
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,014,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Lyons Thomas B
Bought by
Lyons Thomas B and Thomas B Lyons 2010 Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Cauthen Robert H and Cauthen Gloria D
Bought by
Lyons Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruyn Joubert Jacob Damel Be | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Lyons Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Thomas B | $1,050,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruyn Joubert Jacob Damel Be | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Thomas B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,339 | $1,869,200 | $412,000 | $1,457,200 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $1,169,500 | $268,200 | $901,300 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $1,169,500 | $268,200 | $901,300 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $1,169,500 | $268,200 | $901,300 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $1,169,500 | $268,200 | $901,300 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $842,770 | $112,270 | $730,500 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $842,770 | $112,270 | $730,500 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $842,770 | $112,270 | $730,500 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $842,800 | $112,300 | $730,500 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $842,770 | $112,270 | $730,500 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $842,770 | $112,270 | $730,500 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $870,520 | $194,730 | $675,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map