679 Pendley Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Pendley Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $210,001, approximately $150 per square foot. 679 Pendley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Gillam Homer J and Gillam Carol A
Bought by
Faber Maria St John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,857
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1985
Bought by
Gillam Homer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Maria St John | $151,900 | Enterprise Title | |
| Gillam Homer J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faber Maria St John | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,410 | $12,130 | $56,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,410 | $12,130 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $48,370 | $10,530 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $48,370 | $10,530 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $48,370 | $10,530 | $37,840 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $38,700 | $8,430 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $38,700 | $8,430 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $39,360 | $13,480 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map