679 S 4th E Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $850,908 - $995,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,986
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 S 4th E, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $916,727, approximately $183 per square foot. 679 S 4th E is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Cannon Sean and Cannon Lorena
Bought by
Dustin Kelly and Dustin Alison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Kelly | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $770,350 | $90,000 | $680,350 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $770,350 | $90,000 | $680,350 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $683,232 | $75,000 | $608,232 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $558,680 | $70,000 | $488,680 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $474,965 | $55,000 | $419,965 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $405,931 | $55,000 | $350,931 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $368,935 | $55,000 | $313,935 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $361,935 | $48,000 | $313,935 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $341,006 | $48,000 | $293,006 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $328,448 | $48,000 | $280,448 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $334,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map