679 S Main St Georgetown, OH 45121
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 679 S Main St, Georgetown, OH 45121. 679 S Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $94,850 | $34,300 | $60,550 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $152,630 | $34,420 | $118,210 |
| 2016 | $6,237 | $152,630 | $34,420 | $118,210 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $152,630 | $34,420 | $118,210 |
| 2014 | $6,309 | $152,630 | $34,420 | $118,210 |
| 2013 | $6,255 | $152,630 | $34,420 | $118,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map