679 Townline Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $334,607 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Townline Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $377,902, approximately $211 per square foot. 679 Townline Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Masek Joseph R and Masek Darlene J
Bought by
Masek Joseph R and Mask Darlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Masek Joseph Raymond and Masek Darlene
Bought by
Masek Joseph Raymond and Masek Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Masek Joseph Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masek Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Masek Joseph Raymond | -- | Attorney | |
| Masek Joseph Raymond | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $92,440 | $15,540 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $92,440 | $15,540 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $70,040 | $13,130 | $56,910 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $70,040 | $13,130 | $56,910 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $70,040 | $13,130 | $56,910 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $56,920 | $13,130 | $43,790 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $56,920 | $13,130 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $50,760 | $13,130 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $50,760 | $13,130 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $50,760 | $13,130 | $37,630 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $50,760 | $13,130 | $37,630 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $47,330 | $13,130 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $47,330 | $13,130 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map