679 Vortex Ave Henderson, NV 89002
Paradise Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Vortex Ave, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $699,948, approximately $222 per square foot. 679 Vortex Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including J. Marlan Walker International School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Bevan James A and Smith Bobbie
Bought by
Fearn Allan and Fearn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Desert Communities Inc
Bought by
Bevan James A and Smith Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearn Allan | $397,000 | Fidelity National Title Las | |
| Bevan James A | $345,016 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bevan James A | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,793 | $182,674 | $49,613 | $133,061 |
| 2025 | $3,682 | $173,627 | $38,588 | $135,039 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $173,627 | $38,588 | $135,039 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $180,239 | $52,553 | $127,686 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $160,703 | $44,100 | $116,603 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $150,082 | $39,323 | $110,759 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $145,593 | $36,015 | $109,578 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $142,551 | $34,545 | $108,006 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $129,384 | $25,725 | $103,659 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $127,581 | $22,400 | $105,181 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $124,555 | $19,950 | $104,605 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $107,070 | $17,850 | $89,220 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $95,163 | $12,250 | $82,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map