6790 Courthouse Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6790 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $464,328, approximately $201 per square foot. 6790 Courthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Banks Jermon and Banks Jermon A
Bought by
Banks Jermon A and Banks Taischa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,748
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Jermon A | -- | Louisa Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banks Jermon A | $227,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $488,200 | $53,200 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $423,100 | $48,000 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $398,700 | $44,100 | $354,600 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $351,900 | $41,500 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $265 | $307,100 | $38,900 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $176,400 | $38,900 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $280 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map