Estimated Value: $198,000 - $247,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6790 E Motsinger Rd, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $223,599, approximately $153 per square foot. 6790 E Motsinger Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Clemons Kendra M
Bought by
Rose Jr Ralph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$99,133
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Howell James P and Howell Amy N
Bought by
Clemons Kendra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,243
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcnew Mildred A
Bought by
Howell James P and Howell Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jr Ralph W | $121,000 | -- | |
| Rose Ralph W | $121,000 | Kemp Title Agency, Llc | |
| Clemons Kendra M | -- | None Available | |
| Howell James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Ralph W | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Kendra M | $104,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell James P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $179,400 | $40,600 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $162,300 | $40,600 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $154,900 | $40,600 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $144,400 | $40,600 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $133,900 | $40,600 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $131,700 | $40,600 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $129,800 | $40,600 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $130,700 | $40,600 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $133,400 | $40,600 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $957 | $129,800 | $40,600 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $935 | $132,700 | $40,600 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $906 | $132,300 | $40,600 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map