6790 E Pico Del Monte Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $673,119 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6790 E Pico Del Monte, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $687,706, approximately $359 per square foot. 6790 E Pico Del Monte is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Piccininni Joseph A and Piccininni Connie J
Bought by
Brock Thomas W and Brock Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Weiss N David
Bought by
Piccininni Joseph A and Piccininni Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Weiss N David
Bought by
Weiss N David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Thomas W | $550,000 | Tlati | |
| Piccininni Joseph A | $395,000 | Tlati | |
| Piccininni Joseph A | $395,000 | Tlati | |
| Weiss N David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History