6791 79th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $289,816
Studio
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6791 79th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $269,954, approximately $312 per square foot. 6791 79th Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Morgan Schmid Properties Llc
Bought by
Suarez Tanner William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$271,240
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Kaczynski Linda L
Bought by
Morgan Schmid Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Bass Frank R and Bass Patricia M
Bought by
Kaczynski Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Tanner William | $285,000 | Equity National Title | |
| Morgan Schmid Properties Llc | $190,000 | Equity National Title | |
| Kaczynski Linda L | $127,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Tanner William | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaczynski Linda L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $253,792 | $116,151 | $137,641 |
| 2024 | $637 | $251,207 | $132,542 | $118,665 |
| 2023 | $637 | $59,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $57,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $55,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $53,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $52,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $51,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $50,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $50,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $49,816 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map