6792 Valiant Dr Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $429,043 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6792 Valiant Dr, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently estimated at $482,761, approximately $290 per square foot. 6792 Valiant Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Tuscany Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Matson Christopher D and Matson Odessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,876
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$463,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Christopher D | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Christopher D | $36,000 | |
| Open | Matson Christopher D | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $461,000 | $76,000 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $340,900 | $58,600 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $340,900 | $58,600 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $340,900 | $58,600 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $279,400 | $57,300 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $279,400 | $57,300 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $279,400 | $57,300 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $279,400 | $57,300 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $279,400 | $57,300 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $234,500 | $50,300 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $234,500 | $50,300 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $234,500 | $50,300 | $184,200 |
| 2013 | $4,571 | $234,500 | $50,300 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map