6793 Moore St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6793 Moore St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $541,988, approximately $472 per square foot. 6793 Moore St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Eads Donna L
Bought by
Ingalls Sevren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,544
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Huffman Dan C
Bought by
Eads Leon H and Eads Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingalls Sevren | $220,000 | Quantum Title | |
| Ingalls Sevren L | -- | Quantum Title | |
| Eads Leon H | $31,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingalls Sevren | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $32,615 | $13,322 | $19,293 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $33,489 | $16,955 | $16,534 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $33,489 | $16,955 | $16,534 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $27,495 | $12,391 | $15,104 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $28,286 | $12,748 | $15,538 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $25,360 | $10,754 | $14,606 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $25,360 | $10,754 | $14,606 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $21,630 | $6,402 | $15,228 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $21,630 | $6,402 | $15,228 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $17,949 | $5,539 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $17,949 | $5,539 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $14,599 | $4,872 | $9,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map