6794 Linder Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6794 Linder Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $653,316, approximately $227 per square foot. 6794 Linder Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Sawyer Edward
Bought by
Splete Gordon D and Splete Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Home Tech Properties
Bought by
Sawyer Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Hammond Robert W and Hammond Michelle
Bought by
Sawyer Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Suburban Fsb Inc
Bought by
Home Tech Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Leis Simon L
Bought by
Suburban Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splete Gordon D | $299,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Edward | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Edward | $258,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Home Tech Properties | -- | -- | |
| Suburban Fsb | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Splete Gordon D | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Edward | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,892 | $174,311 | $40,530 | $133,781 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $174,311 | $40,530 | $133,781 |
| 2022 | $8,657 | $133,452 | $40,541 | $92,911 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $133,452 | $40,541 | $92,911 |
| 2020 | $8,549 | $133,452 | $40,541 | $92,911 |
| 2019 | $8,333 | $118,097 | $35,875 | $82,222 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $118,097 | $35,875 | $82,222 |
| 2017 | $7,361 | $118,097 | $35,875 | $82,222 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $109,144 | $35,700 | $73,444 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $109,144 | $35,700 | $73,444 |
| 2014 | $6,768 | $109,144 | $35,700 | $73,444 |
| 2013 | $6,275 | $107,006 | $35,000 | $72,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map