6794 Troy Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6794 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $266,052, approximately $145 per square foot. 6794 Troy Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Little Charles D and Massie Tabitha L
Bought by
Little Charles D and Massie Tabitha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Little Charles D and Massie Tabitha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,599
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Seitz Richard M and National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,599
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Wray Lester G and Wray Rozetta A
Bought by
Seitz Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Little Charles D | $89,800 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $101,000 | -- | |
| Seitz Richard M | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Charles D | $89,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Seitz Richard M | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $69,450 | $22,270 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $56,870 | $18,170 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $56,870 | $18,170 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $56,870 | $18,170 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $42,030 | $13,260 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $42,030 | $13,260 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $42,030 | $13,260 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $38,220 | $12,050 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $38,227 | $12,054 | $26,173 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $38,227 | $12,054 | $26,173 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $36,607 | $12,054 | $24,553 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $36,607 | $12,054 | $24,553 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $36,607 | $12,054 | $24,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map