6795 Crescent Cove Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $475,593 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6795 Crescent Cove Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $494,148, approximately $247 per square foot. 6795 Crescent Cove Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including South Woods Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Kenton Lewis R
Bought by
Kenton Lewis R and The Kenton Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Carl
Bought by
Kenton Lewis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schneider Carl and Schneider Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Nock John D and Nock John D
Bought by
Leininger Mari and Leininger Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Moultrie Development Group Llc
Bought by
Nock John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Gondos Emil G and Gondos Margaret A
Bought by
Moultrie Development Group Llc