6795 Kings Mill Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $544,054 - $660,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6795 Kings Mill Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $619,514, approximately $231 per square foot. 6795 Kings Mill Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Weyer John Michael and Weyer Lida Anne
Bought by
John M Weyer & Lisa A Weyer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Weyer & Lisa A Weyer Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,883 | $188,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,815 | $176,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,321 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $141,110 | $72,324 | $68,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map