6795 Lacey Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6795 Lacey Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $262,500, approximately $121 per square foot. 6795 Lacey Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $209,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $209,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map