6796 Biscayne Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Biscayne Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $68,755, approximately $30 per square foot. 6796 Biscayne Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Charles and Vanwright Neven Van
Bought by
Lily Community Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Koonce Washington
Bought by
Thompson Charles and Van Wright Nevea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lily Community Investments Llc | $32,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust C | |
| Thompson Charles | $20,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $46,820 | $17,000 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $287 | $46,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $264 | $45,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $232 | $43,773 | $16,000 | $27,773 |
| 2021 | $747 | $58,196 | $14,000 | $44,196 |
| 2020 | $874 | $66,479 | $13,000 | $53,479 |
| 2019 | $924 | $66,742 | $13,000 | $53,742 |
| 2018 | $623 | $67,890 | $13,000 | $54,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,536 | $7,000 | $72,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,980 | $7,000 | $71,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map