6796 Maplebrook Ln Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,548 - $555,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Maplebrook Ln, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $521,887, approximately $284 per square foot. 6796 Maplebrook Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Catalino Anthony R
Bought by
Catalino Anthony R and Catalino Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Catalino Teri A
Bought by
Catalino Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Bought by
Catalino Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalino Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Catalino Anthoney R | -- | None Available | |
| Catalino Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Catalino Raymond W | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,403 | $120,580 | $33,880 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $120,580 | $33,880 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $120,575 | $33,880 | $86,695 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $89,530 | $18,550 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $89,530 | $18,550 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $89,530 | $18,550 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $77,080 | $16,140 | $60,940 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $77,080 | $16,140 | $60,940 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $77,080 | $16,140 | $60,940 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $74,800 | $20,580 | $54,220 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $74,800 | $20,580 | $54,220 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $74,800 | $20,580 | $54,220 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | $74,795 | $20,580 | $54,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map